Link copied!

Houston Heights · Sunset Heights · 77008

2714 Harvard Street

$575,000

4 Bedrooms
4.5 Bathrooms
2,819 Sq Ft
2018 Year Built
2 Car Garage
$204 Per Sq Ft

Built for how people actually live in 2026.

This 2018 corner-unit home in gated Sunset Heights offers 2,819 sf of upgrades: white oak hardwood floors, three levels of outdoor living, and a community pool. Four true ensuite bedrooms flex for guests, in-laws, home offices, or roommates; the first-floor suite is no-stairs accessible and an elevator shaft is already framed in.

Tech includes EV charger, hardwired ethernet, zoned AC per floor, smart thermostats, Ring entry, and tankless hot water. Inside: 12-ft ceilings, Bosch appliances, quartz counters, gas fireplace, and a primary suite with marble shower, soaking tub, and walk-in closet.

The fourth-floor game room opens to an oversized rooftop terrace; the second-floor balcony has a gas grill connection. Gated but facing streetside on Harvard, allowing for easy navigation. Walk to Heights retail and dining; zoned to A-rated Helms Elementary. Newer than nearly every comparable and priced at $204/sf in a $235/sf submarket.

Market Context

This home $204 / sf
Submarket average (77008) $235 / sf

13% below the 77008 submarket average — newer construction, same neighborhood.

Property Features

Finishes & Interior

  • White oak hardwood floors
  • 12-ft ceilings

Flexibility

  • 4 ensuite bedrooms
  • 1st-floor suite (no-stairs)
  • Elevator shaft pre-framed
  • 4th-floor game room / flex

Outdoor & Systems

  • 3 levels of outdoor living

Floor Plan

Four floors · 2,819 sf · 2-car garage

2714 Harvard Street — four-floor plan
Floor 1 2-car garage · Ensuite bedroom (no-stairs accessible) · Entry · Storage · Pre-framed elevator shaft
Floor 2 Open kitchen · Dining room · Living room with gas fireplace · Powder room · Covered balcony with gas grill connection
Floor 3 Primary suite with walk-in closet · Marble bath (soaking tub + glass shower) · Two secondary ensuite bedrooms
Floor 4 Game room / flex space · Ensuite bedroom · Oversized rooftop terrace
Download PDF

The Heights

Sunset Heights sits at the heart of Houston's most walkable urban neighborhood. Step outside the gate and you're a short stroll from 19th and 20th Street's independent restaurants, boutiques, and coffee shops — plus the Heights Farmers Market on Saturdays.